Wednesday, November 24, 2010

PEG15 cocoamine methyl chloride quat

Brandname:  Crodaquat 1207 

Description: Water soluble ethoxylated quaternary compound

Suggested use level: 0.3 to 7%

Applications: Touchless cleaners, Antistatic cleaners, Cleaner concentrates, Dye and pigment dispersants

Functions as a low foaming cationic detergent with good emulsification and coupling properties. Good detergency, combined with strong antistatic properties make Crodaquat 1207 based formulations efficient in the removal of tenacious surface films. Stability in acidic media and compatibility with a wide range of builders and solvents help make Crodaquat 1207 a truly versatile surfactant.


Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (INCI), also known as sarkosyl, is an ionic surfactant derived from sarcosine, used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam and foam wash products.



Source: Wikipedia


Brandname:
  • Crodaquat LS-30, in Blooming Pine Oil Emulsion Concentrate formulation, is a cationic compatible surfactant with excellent detergent and wetting properties.